Action specials: Difference between revisions
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) m (Fixed error for special 0. Added some ZDoom diffs.) |
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) m (Added new specials.) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 47 || 337 || [[Ceiling_MoveToValue]] || Ceilings || | || 47 || 337 || [[Ceiling_MoveToValue]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |||
|| 57 || 456 || [[Sector_SetPortal]] || Portals || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 60 || 410 || [[Plat_PerpetualRaise]] || Platforms and Lifts || | || 60 || 410 || [[Plat_PerpetualRaise]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 84 || 420 || [[ACS_ExecuteWithResult]] || Scripting || | || 84 || 420 || [[ACS_ExecuteWithResult]] || Scripting || | ||
|- | |||
|| 87 || 474 || [[Polyobj_Stop]] || PolyObjects || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 90 || 357 || [[Polyobj_OR_RotateLeft]] || PolyObjects || | || 90 || 357 || [[Polyobj_OR_RotateLeft]] || PolyObjects || | ||
Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 94 || 363 || [[Pillar_BuildAndCrush]] || Floors and Ceilings || | || 94 || 363 || [[Pillar_BuildAndCrush]] || Floors and Ceilings || | ||
|- | |||
|| 95 || 453 || [[FloorAndCeiling_LowerByValue]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |||
|| 96 || 454 || [[FloorAndCeiling_RaiseByValue]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 97 || 436 || [[Ceiling_LowerAndCrushDist]] || Ceilings || | || 97 || 436 || [[Ceiling_LowerAndCrushDist]] || Ceilings || | ||
Line 191: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 176 || 421 || [[Thing_ChangeTID]] || Things || | || 176 || 421 || [[Thing_ChangeTID]] || Things || | ||
|- | |||
|| 177 || 475 || [[Thing_Hate]] || Things || | |||
|- | |||
|| 179 || 462 || [[ChangeSkill]] || Scripting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 181 || 455 || [[Plane_Align]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 185 || 470 || [[Sector_SetRotation]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 186 || 471 || [[Sector_SetFloorPanning]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 187 || 472 || [[Sector_SetCeilingPanning]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 192 || 330|| [[Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor]] || Ceilings || | || 192 || 330|| [[Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor]] || Ceilings || | ||
Line 213: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 217 || 340 || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoom]] || Stairs || | || 217 || 340 || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoom]] || Stairs || | ||
|- | |||
|| 228 || 476 || [[Plat_RaiseAndStayTx0]] || Platforms and Lifts || | |||
|- | |||
|| 230 || 477 || [[Plat_UpByValueStayTx]] || Platforms and Lifts || | |||
|- | |||
|| 232 || 463 || [[Light_StrobeDoom]] || Lighting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 233 || 473 || [[Light_MinNeighbor]] || Lighting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 234 || 461 || [[Light_MaxNeighbor]] || Lighting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 235 || 466 || [[Floor_TransferTrigger]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 236 || 467 || [[Floor_TransferNumeric]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 238 || 312 || [[Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling]] || Floors || Extra parameters: ''change'' and ''crush'' respectively | || 238 || 312 || [[Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling]] || Floors || Extra parameters: ''change'' and ''crush'' respectively | ||
Line 223: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 244 || 448 || [[Exit_Secret]] || Exits || | || 244 || 448 || [[Exit_Secret]] || Exits || | ||
|- | |||
|| 245 || 458 || [[Elevator_RaiseToNearest]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |||
|| 246 || 460 || [[Elevator_MoveToFloor]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |||
|| 247 || 459 || [[Elevator_LowerToNearest]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |||
|| 248 || 469 || [[HealThing]] || Things || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 249 || 303 || [[Door_CloseWaitOpen]] || Doors || | || 249 || 303 || [[Door_CloseWaitOpen]] || Doors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 250 || 431 || [[Floor_Donut]] || Floors || | || 250 || 431 || [[Floor_Donut]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |||
|| 251 || 468 || [[FloorAndCeiling_LowerRaise]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 252 || 325 || [[Ceiling_RaiseToNearest]] || Ceilings || | || 252 || 325 || [[Ceiling_RaiseToNearest]] || Ceilings || | ||
Line 269: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 272 || 343 || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync]] || Stairs || | || 272 || 343 || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync]] || Stairs || | ||
|- | |||
|| 273 || 457 || [[Door_LockedOpen]] || Doors || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] | [[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] |
Revision as of 07:57, 29 July 2016
UDMF specials by number
These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually parameterised) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts.
Note that these lines are taken from recent dev builds, and as such many will not be present in the latest full release (as of 2nd July 2016).
UDMF # | DOOM Format # | Name | Category | Changes from ZDoom |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | No special | ||
1 | 348 | Polyobj_StartLine | PolyObjects | |
2 | 356 | Polyobj_RotateLeft | PolyObjects | |
3 | 354 | Polyobj_RotateRight | PolyObjects | |
4 | 352 | Polyobj_Move | PolyObjects | |
5 | 349 | Polyobj_ExplicitLine | PolyObjects | |
6 | Polyobj_MoveTimes8 | PolyObjects | ||
7 | 351 | Polyobj_DoorSwing | PolyObjects | |
8 | 350 | Polyobj_DoorSlide | PolyObjects | |
9 | 450 | Line_Horizon | Renderer | |
10 | 302 | Door_Close | Doors | |
11 | 301 | Door_Open | Doors | |
12 | 300 | Door_Raise | Doors | |
13 | 429 | Door_LockedRaise | Doors | |
17 | 422 | Thing_Raise | Things | |
19 | 423 | Thing_Stop | Things | |
20 | 318 | Floor_LowerByValue | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
21 | 309 | Floor_LowerToLowest | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
22 | 311 | Floor_LowerToNearest | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
23 | 317 | Floor_RaiseByValue | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
24 | 306 | Floor_RaiseToHighest | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
25 | 310 | Floor_RaiseToNearest | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
28 | 451 | Floor_RaiseAndCrush | Floors | |
29 | 362 | Pillar_Build | Floors and Ceilings | |
30 | 364 | Pillar_Open | Floors and Ceilings | |
35 | Floor_RaiseByValueTimes8 | Floors | ||
36 | Floor_LowerByValueTimes8 | Floors | ||
37 | 319 | Floor_MoveToValue | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
40 | 336 | Ceiling_LowerByValue | Ceilings | |
41 | 335 | Ceiling_RaiseByValue | Ceilings | |
42 | 432 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaise | Ceilings | |
43 | 435 | Ceiling_LowerAndCrush | Ceilings | |
44 | 433 | Ceiling_CrushStop | Ceilings | |
45 | 434 | Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStay | Ceilings | |
46 | 421 | Floor_CrushStop | Floors | |
47 | 337 | Ceiling_MoveToValue | Ceilings | |
57 | 456 | Sector_SetPortal | Portals | |
60 | 410 | Plat_PerpetualRaise | Platforms and Lifts | |
61 | 411 | Plat_Stop | Platforms and Lifts | |
62 | 412 | Plat_DownWaitUpStay | Platforms and Lifts | |
63 | 413 | Plat_DownByValue | Platforms and Lifts | |
64 | 414 | Plat_UpWaitDownStay | Platforms and Lifts | |
65 | 415 | Plat_UpByValue | Platforms and Lifts | |
66 | 321 | Floor_LowerInstant | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
67 | 320 | Floor_RaiseInstant | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
68 | Floor_MoveToValueTimes8 | Floors | ||
69 | Ceiling_MoveToValueTimes8 | Ceilings | ||
70 | 444 | Teleport | Teleporters | |
71 | 445 | Teleport_NoFog | Teleporters | |
72 | 424 | ThrustThing | Things | |
73 | 426 | DamageThing | Things | |
74 | 449 | Teleport_NewMap | Exits | |
75 | 400 | Teleport_EndGame | Exits | |
80 | 365 | ACS_Execute | Scripting | |
81 | 366 | ACS_Suspend | Scripting | |
82 | 367 | ACS_Terminate | Scripting | |
83 | 430 | ACS_LockedExecute | Scripting | |
84 | 420 | ACS_ExecuteWithResult | Scripting | |
87 | 474 | Polyobj_Stop | PolyObjects | |
90 | 357 | Polyobj_OR_RotateLeft | PolyObjects | |
91 | 355 | Polyobj_OR_RotateRight | PolyObjects | |
92 | 353 | Polyobj_OR_Move | PolyObjects | |
93 | Polyobj_OR_MoveTimes8 | PolyObjects | ||
94 | 363 | Pillar_BuildAndCrush | Floors and Ceilings | |
95 | 453 | FloorAndCeiling_LowerByValue | Floors and Ceilings | |
96 | 454 | FloorAndCeiling_RaiseByValue | Floors and Ceilings | |
97 | 436 | Ceiling_LowerAndCrushDist | Ceilings | |
100 | 406 | Scroll_Texture_Left | Scrollers | |
101 | 407 | Scroll_Texture_Right | Scrollers | |
102 | 408 | Scroll_Texture_Up | Scrollers | |
103 | 409 | Scroll_Texture_Down | Scrollers | |
104 | 441 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentDist | Ceilings | |
105 | 304 | Door_WaitRaise | Doors | |
106 | 305 | Door_WaitClose | Doors | |
110 | 368 | Light_RaiseByValue | Lighting | |
111 | 369 | Light_LowerByValue | Lighting | |
112 | 370 | Light_ChangeToValue | Lighting | |
113 | 371 | Light_Fade | Lighting | |
114 | 372 | Light_Glow | Lighting | |
115 | 373 | Light_Flicker | Lighting | |
116 | 374 | Light_Strobe | Lighting | |
119 | 427 | Thing_Damage | Things | |
120 | 375 | Radius_Quake | Scripting | |
128 | 425 | ThrustThingZ | Things | |
130 | 404 | Thing_Activate | Things | |
131 | 405 | Thing_Deactivate | Things | |
133 | 428 | Thing_Destroy | Things | |
134 | 402 | Thing_Projectile | Things | |
135 | 398 | Thing_Spawn | Things | |
136 | 403 | Thing_ProjectileGravity | Things | |
137 | 399 | Thing_SpawnNoFog | Things | |
138 | 397 | Floor_Waggle | Floors | |
168 | 437 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseDist | Ceilings | |
176 | 421 | Thing_ChangeTID | Things | |
177 | 475 | Thing_Hate | Things | |
179 | 462 | ChangeSkill | Scripting | |
181 | 455 | Plane_Align | Sectors | |
185 | 470 | Sector_SetRotation | Sectors | |
186 | 471 | Sector_SetFloorPanning | Sectors | |
187 | 472 | Sector_SetCeilingPanning | Sectors | |
192 | 330 | Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor | Ceilings | |
193 | 339 | Ceiling_LowerInstant | Ceilings | |
194 | 338 | Ceiling_RaiseInstant | Ceilings | |
195 | 438 | Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStayA | Ceilings | |
196 | 439 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseA | Ceilings | |
197 | 440 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentA | Ceilings | |
198 | Ceiling_RaiseByValueTimes8 | Ceilings | ||
199 | Ceiling_LowerByValueTimes8 | Ceilings | ||
205 | 443 | Generic_Crusher | Ceilings | |
215 | 446 | Teleport_Line | Teleporters | |
217 | 340 | Stairs_BuildUpDoom | Stairs | |
228 | 476 | Plat_RaiseAndStayTx0 | Platforms and Lifts | |
230 | 477 | Plat_UpByValueStayTx | Platforms and Lifts | |
232 | 463 | Light_StrobeDoom | Lighting | |
233 | 473 | Light_MinNeighbor | Lighting | |
234 | 461 | Light_MaxNeighbor | Lighting | |
235 | 466 | Floor_TransferTrigger | Floors | |
236 | 467 | Floor_TransferNumeric | Floors | |
238 | 312 | Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
240 | 315 | Floor_RaiseByTexture | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
242 | 416 | Floor_LowerToHighest | Floors | |
243 | 447 | Exit_Normal | Exits | |
244 | 448 | Exit_Secret | Exits | |
245 | 458 | Elevator_RaiseToNearest | Floors and Ceilings | |
246 | 460 | Elevator_MoveToFloor | Floors and Ceilings | |
247 | 459 | Elevator_LowerToNearest | Floors and Ceilings | |
248 | 469 | HealThing | Things | |
249 | 303 | Door_CloseWaitOpen | Doors | |
250 | 431 | Floor_Donut | Floors | |
251 | 468 | FloorAndCeiling_LowerRaise | Floors and Ceilings | |
252 | 325 | Ceiling_RaiseToNearest | Ceilings | |
253 | 328 | Ceiling_LowerToLowest | Ceilings | |
254 | 332 | Ceiling_LowerToFloor | Ceilings | |
255 | 442 | Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStaySilA | Ceilings | |
256 | 307 | Floor_LowerToHighestEE | Floors | |
257 | 308 | Floor_RaiseToLowest | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
258 | 313 | Floor_LowerToLowestCeiling | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
259 | 314 | Floor_RaiseToCeiling | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
260 | 322 | Floor_ToCeilingInstant | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
261 | 316 | Floor_LowerByTexture | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
262 | 323 | Ceiling_RaiseToHighest | Ceilings | |
263 | 324 | Ceiling_ToHighestInstant | Ceilings | |
264 | 326 | Ceiling_LowerToNearest | Ceilings | |
265 | 327 | Ceiling_RaiseToLowest | Ceilings | |
266 | 329 | Ceiling_RaiseToHighestFloor | Ceilings | |
267 | 331 | Ceiling_ToFloorInstant | Ceilings | |
268 | 333 | Ceiling_RaiseByTexture | Ceilings | |
269 | 334 | Ceiling_LowerByTexture | Ceilings | |
270 | 341 | Stairs_BuildDownDoom | Stairs | |
271 | 342 | Stairs_BuildUpDoomSync | Stairs | |
272 | 343 | Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync | Stairs | |
273 | 457 | Door_LockedOpen | Doors |