Action specials: Difference between revisions
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) m (Added some missing specials) |
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) (Added static specials and categorised every special.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 4 || 352 || [[Polyobj_Move]] || PolyObjects || | || 4 || 352 || [[Polyobj_Move]] || PolyObjects || | ||
|- | |||
|| 5 || || [[Polyobj_ExplicitLine]] || PolyObjects || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 6 || || [[Polyobj_MoveTimes8]] || PolyObjects || | || 6 || || [[Polyobj_MoveTimes8]] || PolyObjects || | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|| 20 || 318 || [[Floor_LowerByValue]] || Floors || | || 20 || 318 || [[Floor_LowerByValue]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 21 || || [[Floor_LowerToLowest]] || | || 21 || || [[Floor_LowerToLowest]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |||
|| 22 || || [[Floor_LowerToNearest]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 23 || || [[Floor_RaiseByValue]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 24 || || [[Floor_RaiseToHighest]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 25 || || [[Floor_RaiseToNearest]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 29 || || [[Pillar_Build]] || Floors and Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 30 || || [[Pillar_Open]] || Floors and Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 35 || || [[Floor_RaiseByValueTimes8]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 36 || || [[Floor_LowerByValueTimes8]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 37 || || [[Floor_MoveToValue]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 40 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByValue]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 41 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseByValue]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 42 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaise]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 43 || || [[Ceiling_LowerAndCrush]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 44 || || [[Ceiling_CrushStop]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 45 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStay]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 47 || || [[Ceiling_MoveToValue]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 60 || || [[Plat_PerpetualRaise]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 61 || || [[Plat_Stop]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 62 || || [[Plat_DownWaitUpStay]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 63 || || [[Plat_DownByValue]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 64 || || [[Plat_UpWaitDownStay]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 65 || || [[Plat_UpByValue]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 66 || || [[Floor_LowerInstant]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 67 || || [[Floor_RaiseInstant]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 68 || || [[Floor_MoveToValueTimes8]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 69 || || [[Ceiling_MoveToValueTimes8]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 70 || || [[Teleport]] || Teleporters || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 71 || || [[Teleport_NoFog]] || Teleporters || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 72 || || [[ThrustThing]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 73 || || [[DamageThing]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 74 || || [[Teleport_NewMap]] || Exits || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 75 || || [[Teleport_EndGame]] || Exits || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 80 || || [[ACS_Execute]] || Scripting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 81 || || [[ACS_Suspend]] || Scripting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 82 || || [[ACS_Terminate]] || Scripting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 83 || || [[ACS_LockedExecute]] || Scripting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 84 || || [[ACS_ExecuteWithResult]] || Scripting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 90 || || [[Polyobj_OR_RotateLeft]] || PolyObjects || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 91 || || [[Polyobj_OR_RotateRight]] || PolyObjects || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 92 || || [[Polyobj_OR_Move]] || PolyObjects || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 93 || || [[Polyobj_OR_MoveTimes8]] || PolyObjects || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 94 || || [[Pillar_BuildAndCrush]] || Floors and Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 97 || || [[Ceiling_LowerAndCrushDist]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 100 || || [[Scroll_Texture_Left]] || Scrollers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 101 || || [[Scroll_Texture_Right]] || Scrollers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 102 || || [[Scroll_Texture_Up]] || Scrollers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 103 || || [[Scroll_Texture_Down]] || Scrollers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 104 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentDist]] || | || 104 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentDist]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 105 || || [[Door_WaitRaise]] || || | || 105 || || [[Door_WaitRaise]] || Doors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 106 || || [[Door_WaitClose]] || || | || 106 || || [[Door_WaitClose]] || Doors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 110 || || [[Light_RaiseByValue]] || | || 110 || || [[Light_RaiseByValue]] || Lighting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 111 || || [[Light_LowerByValue]] || | || 111 || || [[Light_LowerByValue]] || Lighting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 112 || || [[Light_ChangeToValue]] || | || 112 || || [[Light_ChangeToValue]] || Lighting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 113 || || [[Light_Fade]] || | || 113 || || [[Light_Fade]] || Lighting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 114 || || [[Light_Glow]] || | || 114 || || [[Light_Glow]] || Lighting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 115 || || [[Light_Flicker]] || | || 115 || || [[Light_Flicker]] || Lighting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 116 || || [[Light_Strobe]] || | || 116 || || [[Light_Strobe]] || Lighting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 119 || || [[Thing_Damage]] || | || 119 || || [[Thing_Damage]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 120 || || [[Radius_Quake]] || | || 120 || || [[Radius_Quake]] || Scripting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 128 || || [[ThrustThingZ]] || | || 128 || || [[ThrustThingZ]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 130 || || [[Thing_Activate]] || | || 130 || || [[Thing_Activate]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 131 || || [[Thing_Deactivate]] || | || 131 || || [[Thing_Deactivate]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 133 || || [[Thing_Destroy]] || | || 133 || || [[Thing_Destroy]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 134 || || [[Thing_Projectile]] || | || 134 || || [[Thing_Projectile]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 135 || || [[Thing_Spawn]] || | || 135 || || [[Thing_Spawn]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 136 || || [[Thing_ProjectileGravity]] || | || 136 || || [[Thing_ProjectileGravity]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 137 || || [[Thing_SpawnNoFog]] || | || 137 || || [[Thing_SpawnNoFog]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 138 || || [[Floor_Waggle]] || | || 138 || || [[Floor_Waggle]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 168 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseDist]] || | || 168 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseDist]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 176 || || [[Thing_ChangeTID]] || || | || 176 || || [[Thing_ChangeTID]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 192 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor]] || || | || 192 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 193 || || [[Ceiling_LowerInstant]] || || | || 193 || || [[Ceiling_LowerInstant]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 194 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseInstant]] || || | || 194 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseInstant]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 195 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStayA]] || || | || 195 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStayA]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 196 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseA]] || || | || 196 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseA]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 197 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentA]] || || | || 197 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentA]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 198 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseByValueTimes8]] || || | || 198 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseByValueTimes8]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 199 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByValueTimes8]] || || | || 199 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByValueTimes8]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 205 || || [[Generic_Crusher]] || | || 205 || || [[Generic_Crusher]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 215 || || [[Teleport_Line]] || | || 215 || || [[Teleport_Line]] || Teleporters || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 217 || || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoom]] || | || 217 || || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoom]] || Stairs || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 238 || || [[Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling]] || | || 238 || || [[Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 240 || || [[Floor_RaiseByTexture]] || | || 240 || || [[Floor_RaiseByTexture]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 242 || || [[Floor_LowerToHighest]] || | || 242 || || [[Floor_LowerToHighest]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 243 || || [[Exit_Normal]] || | || 243 || || [[Exit_Normal]] || Exits || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 244 || || [[Exit_Secret]] || | || 244 || || [[Exit_Secret]] || Exits || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 249 || || [[Door_CloseWaitOpen]] || | || 249 || || [[Door_CloseWaitOpen]] || Doors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 250 || || [[Floor_Donut]] || | || 250 || || [[Floor_Donut]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 252 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToNearest]] || | || 252 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToNearest]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 253 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToLowest]] || | || 253 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToLowest]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 254 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToFloor]] || | || 254 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToFloor]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 255 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStaySilA]] || | || 255 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStaySilA]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 256 || || [[Floor_LowerToHighestEE]] || || | || 256 || || [[Floor_LowerToHighestEE]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 257 || || [[Floor_RaiseToLowest]] || || | || 257 || || [[Floor_RaiseToLowest]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 258 || || [[Floor_LowerToLowestCeiling]] || || | || 258 || || [[Floor_LowerToLowestCeiling]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 259 || || [[Floor_RaiseToCeiling]] || || | || 259 || || [[Floor_RaiseToCeiling]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 260 || || [[Floor_ToCeilingInstant]] || || | || 260 || || [[Floor_ToCeilingInstant]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 261 || || [[Floor_LowerByTexture]] || || | || 261 || || [[Floor_LowerByTexture]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 262 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToHighest]] || || | || 262 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToHighest]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 263 || || [[Ceiling_ToHighestInstant]] || || | || 263 || || [[Ceiling_ToHighestInstant]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 264 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToNearest]] || || | || 264 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToNearest]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 265 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToLowest]] || || | || 265 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToLowest]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 266 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToHighestFloor]] || || | || 266 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToHighestFloor]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 267 || || [[Ceiling_ToFloorInstant]] || || | || 267 || || [[Ceiling_ToFloorInstant]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 268 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseByTexture]] || || | || 268 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseByTexture]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 269 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByTexture]] || || | || 269 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByTexture]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 270 || || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoom]] || || | || 270 || || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoom]] || Stairs || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 271 || || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoomSync]] || || | || 271 || || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoomSync]] || Stairs || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 272 || || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync]] || || | || 272 || || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync]] || Stairs || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] | [[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] |
Revision as of 15:06, 2 July 2016
UDMF specials by number
These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually parameterised) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts.