Action specials: Difference between revisions
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) (Added the rest of the specials through the magic of regexes. Need to add equivalences, categorisation, and ZDoom differences.) |
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) m (Added some missing specials) |
||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 104 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentDist]] || || | || 104 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentDist]] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| 105 || || [[Door_WaitRaise]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 106 || || [[Door_WaitClose]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 110 || || [[Light_RaiseByValue]] || || | || 110 || || [[Light_RaiseByValue]] || || | ||
Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 255 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStaySilA]] || || | || 255 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStaySilA]] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| 256 || || [[Floor_LowerToHighestEE]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 257 || || [[Floor_RaiseToLowest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 258 || || [[Floor_LowerToLowestCeiling]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 259 || || [[Floor_RaiseToCeiling]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 260 || || [[Floor_ToCeilingInstant]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 261 || || [[Floor_LowerByTexture]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 262 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToHighest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 263 || || [[Ceiling_ToHighestInstant]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 264 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToNearest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 265 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToLowest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 266 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToHighestFloor]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 267 || || [[Ceiling_ToFloorInstant]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 268 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseByTexture]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 269 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByTexture]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 270 || || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoom]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 271 || || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoomSync]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 272 || || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync]] || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] | [[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] |
Revision as of 14:51, 2 July 2016
UDMF specials by number
These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually parameterised) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts.