Editing List of maps and mods made for Eternity
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|| [https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/a-c/cc-cod Caverns of Darkness] || Chaos Crew ([https://doomwiki.org/wiki/Caverns_of_Darkness Doom wiki link]) || '''actually uses a modified version of old DOS Eternity.''' You can load it with DOSBox or similar emulators, but you may need extra setup. | || [https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/a-c/cc-cod Caverns of Darkness] || Chaos Crew ([https://doomwiki.org/wiki/Caverns_of_Darkness Doom wiki link]) || '''actually uses a modified version of old DOS Eternity.''' You can load it with DOSBox or similar emulators, but you may need extra setup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/111787-cubic-worlds-wip-a-mapset-for-eternity-with-original-music-6-maps-done/ Cubic Worlds] || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/114640-colander-10-interloper-released/ Colander] || _sink || | ||
|- | |||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/111787-cubic-worlds-wip-a-mapset-for-eternity-with-original-music-6-maps-done/ Cubic Worlds] || stewboy || | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/p-r/rf_kerkr De Kerker (The Dungeon)] || ravage || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/p-r/rf_kerkr De Kerker (The Dungeon)] || ravage || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/j-l/lostepis Doom: The Lost Episode] || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/j-l/lostepis Doom: The Lost Episode] || Xaser et al. || designed for ZDoom and Eternity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/ | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/megawads/dsv4_rvltinE DSV Episode 4: The Revolution]|| Samuel Villarreal et al. || '''may not work with modern Eternity''' (according to the [https://doomwiki.org/wiki/List_of_notable_WADs Doom wiki]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/117985-in-search-eternity-engine-map-demo/ In search] || Misty || | |||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/117985-in-search-eternity-engine-map-demo/ In search] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/g-i/igaite It goes away in the end] || Misty || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/g-i/igaite It goes away in the end] || Misty || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/d-f/e2l11 Maniac Ridge] || Max "Altazimuth" Waine || | |||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/d-f/e2l11 Maniac Ridge] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/m-o/mothership Mothership] || Albatross || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/m-o/mothership Mothership] || Albatross || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/m-o/opf Ogro Power Facility] || Stephen " | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/m-o/opf Ogro Power Facility] || Stephen "SoM" McGranahan || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/ | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/s-u/solid solid.pke] || anotak || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Vaporware Demo: [http://esselfortium.net/wasd/vaprdemo.zip direct download link] || | ||Vaporware Demo: [http://esselfortium.net/wasd/vaprdemo.zip direct download link] || esselfortium || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/v-z/wastevat Waste Vats] || stewboy || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/v-z/wastevat Waste Vats] || stewboy || | ||
Line 45: | Line 39: | ||
==Mods== | ==Mods== | ||
*[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/combos/e_bskull The beta lost soul]: '''redundant now''' because the beta lost soul is included with Eternity. | *[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/combos/e_bskull The beta lost soul]: '''redundant now''' because the beta lost soul is included with Eternity. | ||
*[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/combos/swad SWAD Pack 1: Stock CounterStrike Weapons] | *[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/combos/swad SWAD Pack 1: Stock CounterStrike Weapons] | ||
*[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/combos/swad2 SWAD Pack 2: Custom CounterStrike Weapons] | *[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/combos/swad2 SWAD Pack 2: Custom CounterStrike Weapons] |