Editing List of console commands and variables
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_back'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_back'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_grid'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_grid'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_wall'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_wall'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_fchg'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_fchg'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_cchg'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_cchg'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_clsd'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_clsd'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_rkey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_rkey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_bkey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_bkey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_ykey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_ykey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_rdor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_rdor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_bdor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_bdor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_ydor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_ydor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_tele'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_tele'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_secr'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_secr'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_exit'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_exit'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_unsn'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_unsn'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_flat'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_flat'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_sprt'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_sprt'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_hair'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_hair'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_sngl'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_sngl'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_frnd'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_frnd'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_prtl'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_prtl'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapportal_overlay'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''mapportal_overlay'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''am_drawnodelines'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''am_drawnodelines'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''am_dynasegs_bysubsec'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''am_dynasegs_bysubsec'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''c_height'''||int||20 to 200|| | |||
||'''c_height'''||int||20 to 200|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''c_speed'''||int||1 to 200|| | ||'''c_speed'''||int||1 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''d_drawfps'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''d_drawfps'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
Line 449: | Line 445: | ||
||'''gl_arb_pixelbuffer'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''gl_arb_pixelbuffer'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''draw_particles'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''draw_particles'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bloodsplattype'''||int||0 to 2 or sprites, particles, both|| | ||'''bloodsplattype'''||int||0 to 2 or sprites, particles, both|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bulletpufftype'''||int||0 to 2 or sprites, particles, both|| | ||'''bulletpufftype'''||int||0 to 2 or sprites, particles, both|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''rocket_trails'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''rocket_trails'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''grenade_trails'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''grenade_trails'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bfg_cloud'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''bfg_cloud'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''alwaysmlook'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''alwaysmlook'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''invertmouse'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''invertmouse'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''invert_padlock'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''invert_padlock'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''sens_horiz'''||float||0 to 1024|| | ||'''sens_horiz'''||float||0 to 1024|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''sens_vert'''||float||0 to 1024|| | ||'''sens_vert'''||float||0 to 1024|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''sens_combined'''||int||0 to 16||Also changes '''sens_horiz''' and '''sens_vert''' with this value times 4. | ||'''sens_combined'''||int||0 to 16||Also changes '''sens_horiz''' and '''sens_vert''' with this value times 4. | ||
Line 475: | Line 471: | ||
||'''sens_vanilla'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''sens_vanilla'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''weapon_hotkey_cycling'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''weapon_hotkey_cycling'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''turbo'''||int||10 to 400|| | ||'''turbo'''||int||10 to 400||Only affects current player, even in multiplayer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''cooldemo'''||int||0 to 2 or off, random, follow|| | ||'''cooldemo'''||int||0 to 2 or off, random, follow|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''shot_type'''||int||0 to 3 or bmp, pcx, tga, png|| | ||'''shot_type'''||int||0 to 3 or bmp, pcx, tga, png|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''shot_gamma'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''shot_gamma'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''textmode_startup'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''textmode_startup'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''demo_insurance'''||int||0 to 2 or off, on, "when recording"|| | ||'''demo_insurance'''||int||0 to 2 or off, on, "when recording"|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''smooth_turning'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''smooth_turning'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mouse_accel_type'''||int||0 to 3 or off, linear, choco, custom|| | ||'''mouse_accel_type'''||int||0 to 3 or off, linear, choco, custom|| | ||
Line 505: | Line 499: | ||
||'''mouse_dblc2'''||int||-1 to 2|| | ||'''mouse_dblc2'''||int||-1 to 2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''map_coords'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''map_coords'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''map_secret_after'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''map_secret_after'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''numhelpers'''||int||0 to 3|| | ||'''numhelpers'''||int||0 to 3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''autorun'''||bool||on/off||Makes the player always run, without having to hold the shift key. | ||'''autorun'''||bool||on/off||Makes the player always run, without having to hold the shift key. | ||
Line 559: | Line 553: | ||
||'''i_usemouse'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_usemouse'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_grabmouse'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_grabmouse'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_videomode'''||string||buffered||This is a [[geom string]]. Use it to change the video mode. | ||'''i_videomode'''||string||buffered||This is a [[geom string]]. Use it to change the video mode. | ||
Line 569: | Line 563: | ||
||'''i_letterbox'''||toggle||yes/no buffered||Whether to enable letterboxing when '''i_videomode''' is set to a square tower-like aspect ratio. This flag only applies for that; it does not apply for fullscreen letter/pillarboxing of 4:3 or wider aspect ratios. | ||'''i_letterbox'''||toggle||yes/no buffered||Whether to enable letterboxing when '''i_videomode''' is set to a square tower-like aspect ratio. This flag only applies for that; it does not apply for fullscreen letter/pillarboxing of 4:3 or wider aspect ratios. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''show_scores'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''show_scores'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_overlayid'''||int||-1 to 1 or default, "Modern HUD", "Boom HUD"|| | ||'''hu_overlayid'''||int||-1 to 1 or default, "Modern HUD", "Boom HUD"|| | ||
Line 575: | Line 569: | ||
||'''hu_overlaystyle'''||int||0 to 4 or off, "boom style", flat, distributed, graphical|| | ||'''hu_overlaystyle'''||int||0 to 4 or off, "boom style", flat, distributed, graphical|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_hidesecrets'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_hidesecrets'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_obituaries'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''hu_obituaries'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_obitcolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_obitcolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_crosshair'''||int||0 to 2 or none, cross, angle|| | ||'''hu_crosshair'''||int||0 to 2 or none, cross, angle|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_crosshair_hilite'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''hu_crosshair_hilite'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messages'''||bool||on/off|| | |||
||'''hu_messages'''||bool||on/off|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagealignment'''||int||0 to 2 or default, left, centered|| | ||'''hu_messagealignment'''||int||0 to 2 or default, left, centered|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_messagecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagelines'''||int||0 to 14|| | ||'''hu_messagelines'''||int||0 to 14|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagescroll'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_messagescroll'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagetime'''||int||0 to 100000|| | ||'''hu_messagetime'''||int||0 to 100000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_showtime'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_showtime'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_showcoords'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_showcoords'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_alwaysshowcoords'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_alwaysshowcoords'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_timecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_timecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_levelnamecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_levelnamecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_coordscolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_coordscolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_toggleisback'''||toggle||yes/no|| | |||
||'''mn_toggleisback'''||toggle||yes/no|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_background'''||string||length 8|| | ||'''mn_background'''||string||length 8|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''wad_directory'''||string||length 1024|| | ||'''wad_directory'''||string||length 1024|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_wadname'''||string||handlerset|| | ||'''mn_wadname'''||string||handlerset|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_start_mapname'''||string||length 9 handlerset|| | ||'''mn_start_mapname'''||string||length 9 handlerset|| | ||
|- | |||
||'''use_startmap'''||int||-1 to 1 or ask, no, yes|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_demoname'''||string||length 12|| | ||'''mn_demoname'''||string||length 12|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''startlevel'''||string||length 9 handlerset|| | ||'''startlevel'''||string||length 9 handlerset|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_favaspectratio'''||int||0 to 7 or Legacy, 5:4, 4:3, 3:2, 16:10, 5:3, WSVGA, 16:9|| | ||'''mn_favaspectratio'''||int||0 to 7 or Legacy, 5:4, 4:3, 3:2, 16:10, 5:3, WSVGA, 16:9|| | ||
Line 631: | Line 623: | ||
||'''mn_favscreentype'''||int||0 to 1 or windowed, fullscreen|| | ||'''mn_favscreentype'''||int||0 to 1 or windowed, fullscreen|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_searchstr'''||string||length 32|| | ||'''mn_searchstr'''||string||length 32|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_classic_menus'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''mn_classic_menus'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''chasecam'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''chasecam'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''chasecam_height'''||int||-31 to 100|| | ||'''chasecam_height'''||int||-31 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''chasecam_dist'''||int||10 to 1024|| | ||'''chasecam_dist'''||int||10 to 1024|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''chasecam_speed'''||int||1 to 100|| | ||'''chasecam_speed'''||int||1 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''walkcam'''||bool||on/off notnet|| | ||'''walkcam'''||bool||on/off notnet|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''spechits_emulation'''||int||0 to 2 or off, chocodoom, prboomplus|| | ||'''spechits_emulation'''||int||0 to 2 or off, chocodoom, prboomplus|| | ||
Line 649: | Line 641: | ||
||'''donut_emulation'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''donut_emulation'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''p_markunknowns'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''p_markunknowns'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''wipewait'''||int||0 to 2 or never, always, demos|| | ||'''wipewait'''||int||0 to 2 or never, always, demos|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''wipetype'''||int||0 to 2 or none, melt, fade|| | ||'''wipetype'''||int||0 to 2 or none, melt, fade|| | ||
Line 661: | Line 653: | ||
||'''r_showrefused'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_showrefused'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''gamma'''||int||0 to 4|| | ||'''gamma'''||int||0 to 4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''lefthanded'''||bool||right/left|| | ||'''lefthanded'''||bool||right/left|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_blockmap'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_blockmap'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_homflash'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_homflash'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_precache'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_precache'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_showgun'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''r_showgun'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_showhom'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''r_showhom'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_stretchsky'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_stretchsky'''||bool||on/off||Whether to visually stretch skies when looking up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_swirl'''||bool||on/off||Whether to enable the swirling effect for all animated flats. Meant mainly for testing the effect; otherwise it's preferable to use [[EDF animations]]. | ||'''r_swirl'''||bool||on/off||Whether to enable the swirling effect for all animated flats. Meant mainly for testing the effect; otherwise it's preferable to use [[EDF animations]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_trans'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_trans'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_tranpct'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||'''r_tranpct'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''screensize'''||int||0 to 8 buffered||View frame size. | ||'''screensize'''||int||0 to 8 buffered||View frame size. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_ptcltrans'''||int||0 to 2 or none, smooth, general|| | ||'''r_ptcltrans'''||int||0 to 2 or none, smooth, general|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_columnengine'''||int||0 to 1 or normal, quad|| | ||'''r_columnengine'''||int||0 to 1 or normal, quad|| | ||
Line 693: | Line 685: | ||
||'''r_tlstyle'''||int||0 to 2 or none, boom, new|| | ||'''r_tlstyle'''||int||0 to 2 or none, boom, new|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_boomcolormaps'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''r_boomcolormaps'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_drawplayersprites'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''r_drawplayersprites'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''displaynum'''||int||0 to number of displays|| | ||'''displaynum'''||int||0 to number of displays|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_card'''||int||-1 to 1 or "SDL mixer", none, "PC Speaker"|| | ||'''snd_card'''||int||-1 to 1 or "SDL mixer", none, "PC Speaker"|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mus_card'''||int||-1 to 0 or "SDL mixer", none|| | ||'''mus_card'''||int||-1 to 0 or "SDL mixer", none|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''detect_voices'''||int||0 to 1 or yes, no|| | ||'''detect_voices'''||int||0 to 1 or yes, no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_spcpreamp'''||int||1 to 6|| | ||'''snd_spcpreamp'''||int||1 to 6|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_spcbassboost'''||int||0 to 31|| | ||'''snd_spcbassboost'''||int||0 to 31|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_mididevice'''||int||-1 to 0 or Default, ADLMIDI|| | ||'''snd_mididevice'''||int||-1 to 0 or Default, ADLMIDI|| | ||
Line 731: | Line 721: | ||
||'''s_highgain'''||float||0 to 3|| | ||'''s_highgain'''||float||0 to 3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_ledsoff'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_ledsoff'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_waitatexit'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_waitatexit'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_showendoom'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_showendoom'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_endoomdelay'''||int||35 to 3500|| | ||'''i_endoomdelay'''||int||35 to 3500|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''com'''||int||1 to 4|| | ||'''com'''||int||1 to 4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''ammo_red'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||'''ammo_red'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''ammo_yellow'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||'''ammo_yellow'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''health_red'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''health_red'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''health_yellow'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''health_yellow'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''health_green'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''health_green'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''armor_red'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''armor_red'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''armor_yellow'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''armor_yellow'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''armor_green'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''armor_green'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''armor_byclass'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''armor_byclass'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''st_graypct'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''st_graypct'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''st_rednum'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''st_rednum'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''st_singlekey'''||bool||yes/no||Whether to show just the skull keys when both are picked, like in vanilla Doom. | ||'''st_singlekey'''||bool||yes/no||Whether to show just the skull keys when both are picked, like in vanilla Doom. | ||
Line 769: | Line 759: | ||
||'''s_enviro_volume'''||int||0 to 16|| | ||'''s_enviro_volume'''||int||0 to 16|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''s_precache'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''s_precache'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''s_pitched'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''s_pitched'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_channels'''||int||1 to 32|| | ||'''snd_channels'''||int||1 to 32|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''sfx_volume'''||int||0 to 15|| | ||'''sfx_volume'''||int||0 to 15|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''music_volume'''||int||0 to 15|| | ||'''music_volume'''||int||0 to 15|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''s_flippan'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''s_flippan'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''s_hidefmusic'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''s_hidefmusic'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
Line 785: | Line 775: | ||
||'''s_randmusic'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''s_randmusic'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''v_ticker'''||int||0 to 3 or off, chart, classic, text|| | ||'''v_ticker'''||int||0 to 3 or off, chart, classic, text|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bobbing'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''bobbing'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''name'''||string||length 20 netvar|| | ||'''name'''||string||length 20 netvar||User name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''dogjumping'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''dogjumping'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''dmflags'''||int||minimum 0 netvar|| | ||'''dmflags'''||int||minimum 0 netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''colour'''||int||netvar 0 to 14 or green, indigo, brown, red, tomato, dirt, blue, gold, sea, black, purple, orange, pink, cream, white|| | ||'''colour'''||int||netvar 0 to 14 or green, indigo, brown, red, tomato, dirt, blue, gold, sea, black, purple, orange, pink, cream, white|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''gametype'''||int||netvar 0 to 2 or single, coop, deathmatch|| | ||'''gametype'''||int||netvar 0 to 2 or single, coop, deathmatch|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''skill'''||int||netvar 0 to 4 or "im too young to die", "hey not too rough", "hurt me plenty", "ultra violence", "nightmare"|| | ||'''skill'''||int||netvar 0 to 4 or "im too young to die", "hey not too rough", "hurt me plenty", "ultra violence", "nightmare"|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''allowmlook'''||bool||on/off netvar||Whether to allow looking up and down. | ||'''allowmlook'''||bool||on/off netvar||Whether to allow looking up and down. | ||
Line 816: | Line 799: | ||
||'''recoil'''||bool||on/off netvar||Boom-style recoil enabled. | ||'''recoil'''||bool||on/off netvar||Boom-style recoil enabled. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''pushers'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''pushers'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''varfriction'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''varfriction'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''nukage'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''nukage'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''p_pitchedflight'''||toggle||on/off netvar||Whether flying in a pitched direction follows that direction (unlike vanilla Heretic). | ||'''p_pitchedflight'''||toggle||on/off netvar||Whether flying in a pitched direction follows that direction (unlike vanilla Heretic). | ||
Line 850: | Line 833: | ||
||'''mon_distfriend'''||int||0 to 1024 netvar||Distance friends stay away. | ||'''mon_distfriend'''||int||0 to 1024 netvar||Distance friends stay away. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''skin'''||string||length 256 netvar|| | ||'''skin'''||string||length 256 netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''comp_*'''||bool||on/off netvar||These are the various compatibility options. See the equivalent '''comp_*''' fields from the [[OPTIONS]] lump for a full list of variables. | ||'''comp_*'''||bool||on/off netvar||These are the various compatibility options. See the equivalent '''comp_*''' fields from the [[OPTIONS]] lump for a full list of variables. |