Editing List of console commands and variables
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
||'''listwads'''||||||Information||Lists all currently loaded WAD files. | ||'''listwads'''||||||Information||Lists all currently loaded WAD files. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''map'''||''mapname''||netvar server|| | ||'''map'''||''mapname''||netvar server||Testing||Transfers game play to the given map. mapname may be the name of a WAD file to load, as well as the name of a map header itself. | ||
Examples: | Examples: | ||
map E1M1 | map E1M1 | ||
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_back'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_back'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_grid'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_grid'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_wall'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_wall'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_fchg'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_fchg'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_cchg'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_cchg'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_clsd'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_clsd'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_rkey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_rkey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_bkey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_bkey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_ykey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_ykey'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_rdor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_rdor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_bdor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_bdor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_ydor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_ydor'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_tele'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_tele'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_secr'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_secr'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_exit'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_exit'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_unsn'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_unsn'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_flat'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_flat'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_sprt'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_sprt'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_hair'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_hair'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_sngl'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_sngl'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_frnd'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_frnd'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapcolor_prtl'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||'''mapcolor_prtl'''||int||0 to 255|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mapportal_overlay'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''mapportal_overlay'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''am_drawnodelines'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''am_drawnodelines'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''am_dynasegs_bysubsec'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''am_dynasegs_bysubsec'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''c_height'''||int||20 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''c_speed'''||int||1 to 200|| | |||
||'''c_speed'''||int||1 to 200|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''d_drawfps'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''d_drawfps'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
Line 449: | Line 445: | ||
||'''gl_arb_pixelbuffer'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''gl_arb_pixelbuffer'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''draw_particles'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''draw_particles'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bloodsplattype'''||int||0 to 2 or sprites, particles, both|| | ||'''bloodsplattype'''||int||0 to 2 or sprites, particles, both|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bulletpufftype'''||int||0 to 2 or sprites, particles, both|| | ||'''bulletpufftype'''||int||0 to 2 or sprites, particles, both|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''rocket_trails'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''rocket_trails'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''grenade_trails'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''grenade_trails'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bfg_cloud'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''bfg_cloud'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''alwaysmlook'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''alwaysmlook'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''invertmouse'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''invertmouse'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''invert_padlock'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''invert_padlock'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''sens_horiz'''||float||0 to 1024|| | ||'''sens_horiz'''||float||0 to 1024|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''sens_vert'''||float||0 to 1024|| | ||'''sens_vert'''||float||0 to 1024|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''sens_combined'''||int||0 to 16||Also changes '''sens_horiz''' and '''sens_vert''' with this value times 4. | ||'''sens_combined'''||int||0 to 16||Also changes '''sens_horiz''' and '''sens_vert''' with this value times 4. | ||
Line 475: | Line 471: | ||
||'''sens_vanilla'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''sens_vanilla'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''weapon_hotkey_cycling'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''weapon_hotkey_cycling'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''turbo'''||int||10 to 400||Only affects current player, even in multiplayer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''cooldemo'''||int||0 to 2 or off, random, follow|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''shot_type'''||int||0 to 3 or bmp, pcx, tga, png|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''shot_gamma'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''textmode_startup'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''demo_insurance'''||int||0 to 2 or off, on, "when recording"|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''smooth_turning'''||bool||on/off|| | |||
||'''smooth_turning'''||bool||on/off|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mouse_accel_type'''||int||0 to 3 or off, linear, choco, custom|| | ||'''mouse_accel_type'''||int||0 to 3 or off, linear, choco, custom|| | ||
Line 505: | Line 499: | ||
||'''mouse_dblc2'''||int||-1 to 2|| | ||'''mouse_dblc2'''||int||-1 to 2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''map_coords'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''map_coords'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''map_secret_after'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''map_secret_after'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''numhelpers'''||int||0 to 3|| | ||'''numhelpers'''||int||0 to 3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''autorun'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''autorun'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''runiswalk'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''runiswalk'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''iwad_doom_shareware'''||string|||| | ||'''iwad_doom_shareware'''||string|||| | ||
Line 543: | Line 537: | ||
||'''iwad_freedm'''||string|||| | ||'''iwad_freedm'''||string|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''master_levels_dir||string|||| | ||'''master_levels_dir||string|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''w_norestpath'''||string|||| | ||'''w_norestpath'''||string|||| | ||
Line 553: | Line 547: | ||
||'''i_forcefeedback'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''i_forcefeedback'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_gamespeed'''||int||0 to 500|| | ||'''i_gamespeed'''||int||0 to 500|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''v_retrace'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''v_retrace'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_usemouse'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_usemouse'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_grabmouse'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_grabmouse'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_videomode'''||string||buffered|| | ||'''i_videomode'''||string||buffered|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_videodriverid'''||int||-1 to 1 or default, "SDL Software", "SDL GL2D"|| | ||'''i_videodriverid'''||int||-1 to 1 or default, "SDL Software", "SDL GL2D"|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_letterbox'''||toggle||yes/no buffered|| | ||'''i_letterbox'''||toggle||yes/no buffered|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''show_scores'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''show_scores'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_overlayid'''||int||-1 to 1 or default, "Modern HUD", "Boom HUD"|| | ||'''hu_overlayid'''||int||-1 to 1 or default, "Modern HUD", "Boom HUD"|| | ||
Line 575: | Line 567: | ||
||'''hu_overlaystyle'''||int||0 to 4 or off, "boom style", flat, distributed, graphical|| | ||'''hu_overlaystyle'''||int||0 to 4 or off, "boom style", flat, distributed, graphical|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_hidesecrets'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_hidesecrets'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_obituaries'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''hu_obituaries'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_obitcolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_obitcolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_crosshair'''||int||0 to 2 or none, cross, angle|| | ||'''hu_crosshair'''||int||0 to 2 or none, cross, angle|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_crosshair_hilite'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''hu_crosshair_hilite'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messages'''||bool||on/off|| | |||
||'''hu_messages'''||bool||on/off|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagealignment'''||int||0 to 2 or default, left, centered|| | ||'''hu_messagealignment'''||int||0 to 2 or default, left, centered|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_messagecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagelines'''||int||0 to 14|| | ||'''hu_messagelines'''||int||0 to 14|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagescroll'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_messagescroll'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_messagetime'''||int||0 to 100000|| | ||'''hu_messagetime'''||int||0 to 100000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_showtime'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_showtime'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_showcoords'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_showcoords'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_alwaysshowcoords'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''hu_alwaysshowcoords'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_timecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_timecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_levelnamecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_levelnamecolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''hu_coordscolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||'''hu_coordscolor'''||int||0 to 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_toggleisback'''||toggle||yes/no|| | |||
||'''mn_toggleisback'''||toggle||yes/no|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_background'''||string||length 8|| | ||'''mn_background'''||string||length 8|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''wad_directory'''||string||length 1024|| | ||'''wad_directory'''||string||length 1024|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_wadname'''||string||handlerset|| | ||'''mn_wadname'''||string||handlerset|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_start_mapname'''||string||length 9 handlerset|| | ||'''mn_start_mapname'''||string||length 9 handlerset|| | ||
|- | |||
||'''use_startmap'''||int||-1 to 1 or ask, no, yes|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_demoname'''||string||length 12|| | ||'''mn_demoname'''||string||length 12|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''startlevel'''||string||length 9 handlerset|| | ||'''startlevel'''||string||length 9 handlerset|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_favaspectratio'''||int||0 to 7 or Legacy, 5:4, 4:3, 3:2, 16:10, 5:3, WSVGA, 16:9|| | ||'''mn_favaspectratio'''||int||0 to 7 or Legacy, 5:4, 4:3, 3:2, 16:10, 5:3, WSVGA, 16:9|| | ||
Line 631: | Line 621: | ||
||'''mn_favscreentype'''||int||0 to 1 or windowed, fullscreen|| | ||'''mn_favscreentype'''||int||0 to 1 or windowed, fullscreen|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_searchstr'''||string||length 32|| | ||'''mn_searchstr'''||string||length 32|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mn_classic_menus'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''mn_classic_menus'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''chasecam'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''chasecam'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''chasecam_height'''||int||-31 to 100|| | ||'''chasecam_height'''||int||-31 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''chasecam_dist'''||int||10 to 1024|| | ||'''chasecam_dist'''||int||10 to 1024|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''chasecam_speed'''||int||1 to 100|| | ||'''chasecam_speed'''||int||1 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''walkcam'''||bool||on/off notnet|| | ||'''walkcam'''||bool||on/off notnet|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''spechits_emulation'''||int||0 to 2 or off, chocodoom, prboomplus|| | ||'''spechits_emulation'''||int||0 to 2 or off, chocodoom, prboomplus|| | ||
Line 649: | Line 639: | ||
||'''donut_emulation'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''donut_emulation'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''p_markunknowns'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''p_markunknowns'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''wipewait'''||int||0 to 2 or never, always, demos|| | ||'''wipewait'''||int||0 to 2 or never, always, demos|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''wipetype'''||int||0 to 2 or none, melt, fade|| | ||'''wipetype'''||int||0 to 2 or none, melt, fade|| | ||
Line 661: | Line 651: | ||
||'''r_showrefused'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_showrefused'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''gamma'''||int||0 to 4|| | ||'''gamma'''||int||0 to 4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''lefthanded'''||bool||right/left|| | ||'''lefthanded'''||bool||right/left|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_blockmap'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_blockmap'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_homflash'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_homflash'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_precache'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_precache'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_showgun'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''r_showgun'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_showhom'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''r_showhom'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_stretchsky'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_stretchsky'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_swirl'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_swirl'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_trans'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''r_trans'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_tranpct'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||'''r_tranpct'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''screensize'''||int||0 to 8 buffered|| | ||'''screensize'''||int||0 to 8 buffered|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_ptcltrans'''||int||0 to 2 or none, smooth, general|| | ||'''r_ptcltrans'''||int||0 to 2 or none, smooth, general|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_columnengine'''||int||0 to 1 or normal, quad|| | ||'''r_columnengine'''||int||0 to 1 or normal, quad|| | ||
Line 693: | Line 683: | ||
||'''r_tlstyle'''||int||0 to 2 or none, boom, new|| | ||'''r_tlstyle'''||int||0 to 2 or none, boom, new|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_boomcolormaps'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''r_boomcolormaps'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''r_drawplayersprites'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''r_drawplayersprites'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''displaynum'''||int||0 to number of displays|| | ||'''displaynum'''||int||0 to number of displays|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_card'''||int||-1 to 1 or "SDL mixer", none, "PC Speaker"|| | ||'''snd_card'''||int||-1 to 1 or "SDL mixer", none, "PC Speaker"|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mus_card'''||int||-1 to 0 or "SDL mixer", none|| | ||'''mus_card'''||int||-1 to 0 or "SDL mixer", none|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''detect_voices'''||int||0 to 1 or yes, no|| | ||'''detect_voices'''||int||0 to 1 or yes, no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_spcpreamp'''||int||1 to 6|| | ||'''snd_spcpreamp'''||int||1 to 6|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_spcbassboost'''||int||0 to 31|| | ||'''snd_spcbassboost'''||int||0 to 31|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_mididevice'''||int||-1 to 0 or Default, ADLMIDI|| | ||'''snd_mididevice'''||int||-1 to 0 or Default, ADLMIDI|| | ||
Line 731: | Line 719: | ||
||'''s_highgain'''||float||0 to 3|| | ||'''s_highgain'''||float||0 to 3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_ledsoff'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_ledsoff'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_waitatexit'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_waitatexit'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_showendoom'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''i_showendoom'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''i_endoomdelay'''||int||35 to 3500|| | ||'''i_endoomdelay'''||int||35 to 3500|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''com'''||int||1 to 4|| | ||'''com'''||int||1 to 4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''ammo_red'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||'''ammo_red'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''ammo_yellow'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||'''ammo_yellow'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''health_red'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''health_red'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''health_yellow'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''health_yellow'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''health_green'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''health_green'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''armor_red'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''armor_red'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''armor_yellow'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''armor_yellow'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''armor_green'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||'''armor_green'''||int||0 to 200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''armor_byclass'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||'''armor_byclass'''||toggle||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''st_graypct'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''st_graypct'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''st_rednum'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''st_rednum'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''st_singlekey'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||'''st_singlekey'''||bool||yes/no|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''st_fsalpha'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||'''st_fsalpha'''||int||0 to 100|| | ||
Line 769: | Line 757: | ||
||'''s_enviro_volume'''||int||0 to 16|| | ||'''s_enviro_volume'''||int||0 to 16|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''s_precache'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''s_precache'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''s_pitched'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''s_pitched'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''snd_channels'''||int||1 to 32|| | ||'''snd_channels'''||int||1 to 32|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''sfx_volume'''||int||0 to 15|| | ||'''sfx_volume'''||int||0 to 15|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''music_volume'''||int||0 to 15|| | ||'''music_volume'''||int||0 to 15|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''s_flippan'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''s_flippan'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''s_hidefmusic'''||bool||on/off|| | ||'''s_hidefmusic'''||bool||on/off|| | ||
Line 785: | Line 773: | ||
||'''s_randmusic'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||'''s_randmusic'''||toggle||on/off|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''v_ticker'''||int||0 to 3 or off, chart, classic, text|| | ||'''v_ticker'''||int||0 to 3 or off, chart, classic, text|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bobbing'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''bobbing'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''name'''||string||length 20 netvar|| | ||'''name'''||string||length 20 netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''dogjumping'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''dogjumping'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''dmflags'''||int||minimum 0 netvar|| | ||'''dmflags'''||int||minimum 0 netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''colour'''||int||netvar 0 to 14 or green, indigo, brown, red, tomato, dirt, blue, gold, sea, black, purple, orange, pink, cream, white|| | ||'''colour'''||int||netvar 0 to 14 or green, indigo, brown, red, tomato, dirt, blue, gold, sea, black, purple, orange, pink, cream, white|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''gametype'''||int||netvar 0 to 2 or single, coop, deathmatch|| | ||'''gametype'''||int||netvar 0 to 2 or single, coop, deathmatch|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''skill'''||int||netvar 0 to 4 or "im too young to die", "hey not too rough", "hurt me plenty", "ultra violence", "nightmare"|| | ||'''skill'''||int||netvar 0 to 4 or "im too young to die", "hey not too rough", "hurt me plenty", "ultra violence", "nightmare"|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''allowmlook'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''allowmlook'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''bfgtype'''||int||netvar 0 to 4 or bfg9000, "press release", bfg11k, bouncing, "plasma burst"|| | ||'''bfgtype'''||int||netvar 0 to 4 or bfg9000, "press release", bfg11k, bouncing, "plasma burst"|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''autoaim'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''autoaim'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''recoil'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''recoil'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''pushers'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''pushers'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''varfriction'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''varfriction'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''nukage'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''nukage'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''p_pitchedflight'''||toggle||on/off netvar|| | ||'''p_pitchedflight'''||toggle||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''timelimit'''||int||0 to 100 netvar|| | ||'''timelimit'''||int||0 to 100 netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''fraglimit'''||int||0 to 100 netvar|| | ||'''fraglimit'''||int||0 to 100 netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''fast'''||toggle||on/off netvar|| | ||'''fast'''||toggle||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''nomonsters'''||toggle||on/off netvar|| | ||'''nomonsters'''||toggle||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''respawn'''||toggle||on/off netvar|| | ||'''respawn'''||toggle||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mon_remember'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''mon_remember'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mon_infight'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''mon_infight'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mon_backing'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''mon_backing'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mon_avoid'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''mon_avoid'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mon_friction'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''mon_friction'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mon_climb'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''mon_climb'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mon_helpfriends'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||'''mon_helpfriends'''||bool||on/off netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''mon_distfriend'''||int||0 to 1024 netvar|| | ||'''mon_distfriend'''||int||0 to 1024 netvar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''skin'''||string||length 256 netvar|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:console]] | [[category:console]] |