List of maps and mods made for Eternity: Difference between revisions
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Maps) |
(→Maps) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/j-l/lostepis Doom: The Lost Episode] || [[Doom Wiki:Xaser|Xaser]] et al. || designed for ZDoom and Eternity. | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/j-l/lostepis Doom: The Lost Episode] || [[Doom Wiki:Xaser|Xaser]] et al. || designed for ZDoom and Eternity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/megawads/dsv4_rvltinE DSV Episode 4: The Revolution]|| [[Doom Wiki:Samuel Villarreal|Samuel Villarreal]] et al. || ''' | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/122483-dread-moon-map02-released/ Dread Moon]||Gwarl|| | ||
|- | |||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/megawads/dsv4_rvltinE DSV Episode 4: The Revolution]|| [[Doom Wiki:Samuel Villarreal|Samuel Villarreal]] et al. || '''does not work with modern Eternity''' due to using FraggleScript) | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/120175-heartland-an-episode-for-the-eternity-engine-rc2-out-lots-of-bugfixes/ Heartland] || [[Doom Wiki:skillsaw|skillsaw]] || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/120175-heartland-an-episode-for-the-eternity-engine-rc2-out-lots-of-bugfixes/ Heartland] || [[Doom Wiki:skillsaw|skillsaw]] || | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/s-u/solid solid.pke] || [[Doom Wiki:anotak|anotak]] || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/s-u/solid solid.pke] || [[Doom Wiki:anotak|anotak]] || | ||
|- | |||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/122115-megawad-tarnsmans-projectile-hell-rcf/ Tarnsman's Projectile Hell]||Tarnsman|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Vaporware Demo: [http://esselfortium.net/wasd/vaprdemo.zip direct download link] || [[Doom wiki:esselfortium|esselfortium]] || | ||Vaporware Demo: [http://esselfortium.net/wasd/vaprdemo.zip direct download link] || [[Doom wiki:esselfortium|esselfortium]] || |
Latest revision as of 02:21, 26 December 2021
This is a list of maps and mods designed to work with Eternity. They're either exclusively for Eternity or made to work both with Eternity and another advanced port (e.g. ZDoom). All the Boom-compatible wads are not listed here.
NOTE: the list may be incomplete, check if anything new was added in the meantime.
Maps[edit]
Name | Author | Notes |
---|---|---|
Caverns of Darkness | Chaos Crew (Doom wiki link) | actually uses a modified version of old DOS Eternity. You can load it with DOSBox or similar emulators, but you may need extra setup. |
Cubic Worlds | stewboy | |
De Kerker (The Dungeon) | ravage | |
Doom: The Lost Episode | Xaser et al. | designed for ZDoom and Eternity. |
Dread Moon | Gwarl | |
DSV Episode 4: The Revolution | Samuel Villarreal et al. | does not work with modern Eternity due to using FraggleScript) |
Heartland | skillsaw | |
In search | Misty | |
It goes away in the end | Misty | |
Light Pollution | NokturnuS | |
Maniac Ridge | Max "Altazimuth" Waine | |
Mothership | Albatross | |
Ogro Power Facility | Stephen "SoM" McGranahan | |
solid.pke | anotak | |
Tarnsman's Projectile Hell | Tarnsman | |
Vaporware Demo: direct download link | esselfortium | |
Waste Vats | stewboy |
Mods[edit]
- The beta lost soul: redundant now because the beta lost soul is included with Eternity.
- Colander by _sink
- SWAD Pack 1: Stock CounterStrike Weapons
- SWAD Pack 2: Custom CounterStrike Weapons