List of maps and mods made for Eternity: Difference between revisions
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Maps) |
(→Maps: Added Heartland and Doom Wiki links to authors) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/114640-colander-10-interloper-released/ Colander] || _sink || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/114640-colander-10-interloper-released/ Colander] || _sink || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/111787-cubic-worlds-wip-a-mapset-for-eternity-with-original-music-6-maps-done/ Cubic Worlds] || stewboy || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/111787-cubic-worlds-wip-a-mapset-for-eternity-with-original-music-6-maps-done/ Cubic Worlds] || [[Doom Wiki:stewboy|stewboy]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/p-r/rf_kerkr De Kerker (The Dungeon)] || ravage || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/p-r/rf_kerkr De Kerker (The Dungeon)] || ravage || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/j-l/lostepis Doom: The Lost Episode] || Xaser et al. || designed for ZDoom and Eternity. | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/j-l/lostepis Doom: The Lost Episode] || [[Doom Wiki:Xaser|Xaser]] et al. || designed for ZDoom and Eternity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/megawads/dsv4_rvltinE DSV Episode 4: The Revolution]|| Samuel Villarreal et al. || '''may not work with modern Eternity''' (according to the [https://doomwiki.org/wiki/List_of_notable_WADs Doom wiki]) | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/megawads/dsv4_rvltinE DSV Episode 4: The Revolution]|| [[Doom Wiki:Samuel Villarreal|Samuel Villarreal]] et al. || '''may not work with modern Eternity''' (according to the [https://doomwiki.org/wiki/List_of_notable_WADs Doom wiki]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/117985-in-search-eternity-engine-map-demo/ In search] || Misty || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/120175-heartland-an-episode-for-the-eternity-engine-rc2-out-lots-of-bugfixes/ Heartland] || [[Doom Wiki:skillsaw|skillsaw]] || | ||
|- | |||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/forum/topic/117985-in-search-eternity-engine-map-demo/ In search] || [[Doom Wiki:Misty|Misty]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/g-i/igaite It goes away in the end] || Misty || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/g-i/igaite It goes away in the end] || Misty || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/d-f/e2l11 Maniac Ridge] || Max "Altazimuth" Waine || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/d-f/e2l11 Maniac Ridge] || [[Doom Wiki:Max Waine (Altazimuth)|Max "Altazimuth" Waine]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/m-o/mothership Mothership] || Albatross || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/m-o/mothership Mothership] || Albatross || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/m-o/opf Ogro Power Facility] || Stephen "SoM" McGranahan || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/m-o/opf Ogro Power Facility] || Stephen "[[Doom Wiki:SoM|SoM]]" McGranahan || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/s-u/solid solid.pke] || anotak || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom2/Ports/s-u/solid solid.pke] || [[Doom Wiki:anotak|anotak]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Vaporware Demo: [http://esselfortium.net/wasd/vaprdemo.zip direct download link] || esselfortium || | ||Vaporware Demo: [http://esselfortium.net/wasd/vaprdemo.zip direct download link] || [[Doom wiki:esselfortium|esselfortium]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/v-z/wastevat Waste Vats] || stewboy || | ||[https://www.doomworld.com/idgames/levels/doom/Ports/v-z/wastevat Waste Vats] || stewboy || |
Revision as of 17:23, 6 March 2021
This is a list of maps and mods designed to work with Eternity. They're either exclusively for Eternity or made to work both with Eternity and another advanced port (e.g. ZDoom). All the Boom-compatible wads are not listed here.
NOTE: the list may be incomplete, check if anything new was added in the meantime.
Maps
Name | Author | Notes |
---|---|---|
Caverns of Darkness | Chaos Crew (Doom wiki link) | actually uses a modified version of old DOS Eternity. You can load it with DOSBox or similar emulators, but you may need extra setup. |
Colander | _sink | |
Cubic Worlds | stewboy | |
De Kerker (The Dungeon) | ravage | |
Doom: The Lost Episode | Xaser et al. | designed for ZDoom and Eternity. |
DSV Episode 4: The Revolution | Samuel Villarreal et al. | may not work with modern Eternity (according to the Doom wiki) |
Heartland | skillsaw | |
In search | Misty | |
It goes away in the end | Misty | |
Maniac Ridge | Max "Altazimuth" Waine | |
Mothership | Albatross | |
Ogro Power Facility | Stephen "SoM" McGranahan | |
solid.pke | anotak | |
Vaporware Demo: direct download link | esselfortium | |
Waste Vats | stewboy |
Mods
- The beta lost soul: redundant now because the beta lost soul is included with Eternity.
- SWAD Pack 1: Stock CounterStrike Weapons
- SWAD Pack 2: Custom CounterStrike Weapons