Action specials: Difference between revisions
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) (Started off article.) |
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) m (Added more specials. Fixed egregious lazy errors.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|| 8 || 350 || [[Polyobj_DoorSlide]] || PolyObjects || | || 8 || 350 || [[Polyobj_DoorSlide]] || PolyObjects || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 9 || 451 || [[Line_Horizon]] || | || 9 || 451 || [[Line_Horizon]] || Renderer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 10 || 302 || [[Door_Close]] || | || 10 || 302 || [[Door_Close]] || Doors || | ||
|- | |||
|| 11 || 301 || [[Door_Open]] || Doors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 12 || 300 || [[Door_Raise]] || Doors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 13 || 429 || [[Door_LockedRaise]] || Doors || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] | [[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] |
Revision as of 14:00, 2 July 2016
Specials by number
These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually parameterised) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts.
UDMF # | DOOM Format # | Name | Category | Differ from ZDoom |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | No special | |||
1 | 348 | Polyobj_StartLine | PolyObjects | |
2 | 356 | Polyobj_RotateLeft | PolyObjects | |
3 | 354 | Polyobj_RotateRight | PolyObjects | |
4 | 352 | Polyobj_Move | PolyObjects | |
6 | Polyobj_MoveTimes8 | PolyObjects | ||
7 | 351 | Polyobj_DoorSwing | PolyObjects | |
8 | 350 | Polyobj_DoorSlide | PolyObjects | |
9 | 451 | Line_Horizon | Renderer | |
10 | 302 | Door_Close | Doors | |
11 | 301 | Door_Open | Doors | |
12 | 300 | Door_Raise | Doors | |
13 | 429 | Door_LockedRaise | Doors |