Action specials: Difference between revisions
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) (Finished list of equivalent Doom numbers.) |
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) m (Fix ACS_ExecuteAlways being wrong) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==UDMF specials by number== | ==UDMF specials by number== | ||
These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually [[Detailed parameterized linedef specification|parameterised]]) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts. | These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually [[Detailed parameterized linedef specification|parameterised]]) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts. | ||
Note that these lines are taken from recent dev builds, and as such many will not be present in the latest full release (as of 2nd July 2016). | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Category | ! Category | ||
! | ! Changes from ZDoom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 0 || ''No special'' | || 0 || 0 || ''No special'' || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1 || 348 || [[Polyobj_StartLine]] || PolyObjects || | || 1 || 348 || [[Polyobj_StartLine]] || PolyObjects || | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|| 8 || 350 || [[Polyobj_DoorSlide]] || PolyObjects || | || 8 || 350 || [[Polyobj_DoorSlide]] || PolyObjects || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 9 || | || 9 || 450 || [[Line_Horizon]] || Renderer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 10 || 302 || [[Door_Close]] || Doors || | || 10 || 302 || [[Door_Close]] || Doors || | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|| 19 || 423 || [[Thing_Stop]] || Things || | || 19 || 423 || [[Thing_Stop]] || Things || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 20 || 318 || [[Floor_LowerByValue]] || Floors || | || 20 || 318 || [[Floor_LowerByValue]] || Floors || Extra parameter: ''change'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 21 || 309 || [[Floor_LowerToLowest]] || Floors || | || 21 || 309 || [[Floor_LowerToLowest]] || Floors || Extra parameter: ''change'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 22 || 311 || [[Floor_LowerToNearest]] || Floors || | || 22 || 311 || [[Floor_LowerToNearest]] || Floors || Extra parameter: ''change'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 23 || 317 || [[Floor_RaiseByValue]] || Floors || | || 23 || 317 || [[Floor_RaiseByValue]] || Floors || Extra parameters: ''change'' and ''crush'' respectively | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 24 || 306 || [[Floor_RaiseToHighest]] || Floors || | || 24 || 306 || [[Floor_RaiseToHighest]] || Floors || Extra parameters: ''change'' and ''crush'' respectively | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 25 || 310 || [[Floor_RaiseToNearest]] || Floors || | || 25 || 310 || [[Floor_RaiseToNearest]] || Floors || Extra parameters: ''change'' and ''crush'' respectively | ||
|- | |||
|| 28 || 451 || [[Floor_RaiseAndCrush]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 29 || 362 || [[Pillar_Build]] || Floors and Ceilings || | || 29 || 362 || [[Pillar_Build]] || Floors and Ceilings || | ||
Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
|| 36 || || [[Floor_LowerByValueTimes8]] || Floors || | || 36 || || [[Floor_LowerByValueTimes8]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 37 || 319 || [[Floor_MoveToValue]] || Floors || | || 37 || 319 || [[Floor_MoveToValue]] || Floors || Extra parameter: ''change'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 40 || 336 || [[Ceiling_LowerByValue]] || Ceilings || | || 40 || 336 || [[Ceiling_LowerByValue]] || Ceilings || | ||
Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 45 || 434 || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStay]] || Ceilings || | || 45 || 434 || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStay]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |||
|| 46 || 421 || [[Floor_CrushStop]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 47 || 337 || [[Ceiling_MoveToValue]] || Ceilings || | || 47 || 337 || [[Ceiling_MoveToValue]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |||
|| 48 || 482 || [[Sector_Attach3dMidtex]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 57 || 456 || [[Sector_SetPortal]] || Portals || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 60 || 410 || [[Plat_PerpetualRaise]] || Platforms and Lifts || | || 60 || 410 || [[Plat_PerpetualRaise]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
Line 90: | Line 100: | ||
|| 65 || 415 || [[Plat_UpByValue]] || Platforms and Lifts || | || 65 || 415 || [[Plat_UpByValue]] || Platforms and Lifts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 66 || 321 || [[Floor_LowerInstant]] || Floors || | || 66 || 321 || [[Floor_LowerInstant]] || Floors || Extra parameter: ''change'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 67 || 320 || [[Floor_RaiseInstant]] || Floors || | || 67 || 320 || [[Floor_RaiseInstant]] || Floors || Extra parameters: ''change'' and ''crush'' respectively | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 68 || || [[Floor_MoveToValueTimes8]] || Floors || | || 68 || || [[Floor_MoveToValueTimes8]] || Floors || | ||
Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 84 || 420 || [[ACS_ExecuteWithResult]] || Scripting || | || 84 || 420 || [[ACS_ExecuteWithResult]] || Scripting || | ||
|- | |||
|| 85 || 490 || [[ACS_LockedExecuteDoor]] || Scripting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 87 || 474 || [[Polyobj_Stop]] || PolyObjects || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 90 || 357 || [[Polyobj_OR_RotateLeft]] || PolyObjects || | || 90 || 357 || [[Polyobj_OR_RotateLeft]] || PolyObjects || | ||
Line 129: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 94 || 363 || [[Pillar_BuildAndCrush]] || Floors and Ceilings || | || 94 || 363 || [[Pillar_BuildAndCrush]] || Floors and Ceilings || | ||
|- | |||
|| 95 || 453 || [[FloorAndCeiling_LowerByValue]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |||
|| 96 || 454 || [[FloorAndCeiling_RaiseByValue]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 97 || 436 || [[Ceiling_LowerAndCrushDist]] || Ceilings || | || 97 || 436 || [[Ceiling_LowerAndCrushDist]] || Ceilings || | ||
Line 159: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 116 || 374 || [[Light_Strobe]] || Lighting || | || 116 || 374 || [[Light_Strobe]] || Lighting || | ||
|- | |||
|| 118 || 493 || [[Plane_Copy]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 119 || 427 || [[Thing_Damage]] || Things || | || 119 || 427 || [[Thing_Damage]] || Things || | ||
Line 169: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 131 || 405 || [[Thing_Deactivate]] || Things || | || 131 || 405 || [[Thing_Deactivate]] || Things || | ||
|- | |||
|| 132 || 478 || [[Thing_Remove]] || Things || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 133 || 428 || [[Thing_Destroy]] || Things || | || 133 || 428 || [[Thing_Destroy]] || Things || | ||
Line 181: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 138 || 397 || [[Floor_Waggle]] || Floors || | || 138 || 397 || [[Floor_Waggle]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |||
|| 156 || 486 || [[Line_SetPortal]] || Lines || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 168 || 437 || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseDist]] || Ceilings || | || 168 || 437 || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseDist]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 176 || 421 || [[Thing_ChangeTID]] || Things || | || 176 || 421 || [[Thing_ChangeTID]] || Things || | ||
|- | |||
|| 177 || 475 || [[Thing_Hate]] || Things || | |||
|- | |||
|| 179 || 462 || [[ChangeSkill]] || Scripting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 181 || 455 || [[Plane_Align]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 185 || 470 || [[Sector_SetRotation]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 186 || 471 || [[Sector_SetFloorPanning]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 187 || 472 || [[Sector_SetCeilingPanning]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 190 || 481 || [[Static_Init]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 192 || 330|| [[Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor]] || Ceilings || | || 192 || 330|| [[Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor]] || Ceilings || | ||
Line 201: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 199 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByValueTimes8]] || Ceilings || | || 199 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByValueTimes8]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |||
|| 200 || 464 || [[Generic_Floor]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 201 || 465 || [[Generic_Ceiling]] || Ceilings || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 205 || 443 || [[Generic_Crusher]] || Ceilings || | || 205 || 443 || [[Generic_Crusher]] || Ceilings || | ||
|- | |||
|| 206 || 488 || [[Plat_DownWaitUpStayLip]] || Platforms and Lifts || | |||
|- | |||
|| 207 || 489 || [[Plat_PerpetualRaiseLip]] || Platforms and Lifts || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 215 || 446 || [[Teleport_Line]] || Teleporters || | || 215 || 446 || [[Teleport_Line]] || Teleporters || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 217 || 340 || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoom]] || Stairs || | || 217 || 340 || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoom]] || Stairs || | ||
|- | |||
|| 220 || 479 || [[Sector_SetCurrent]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 222 || 485 || [[Scroll_Texture_Model]] || Scrollers || | |||
|- | |||
|| 223 || 484 || [[Scroll_Floor]] || Scrollers || | |||
|- | |||
|| 224 || 483 || [[Scroll_Ceiling]] || Scrollers || | |||
|- | |||
|| 226 || 477 || [[ACS_ExecuteAlways]] || Scripting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 227 || 480 || [[PointPush_SetForce]] || Sectors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 228 || 475 || [[Plat_RaiseAndStayTx0]] || Platforms and Lifts || | |||
|- | |||
|| 230 || 476 || [[Plat_UpByValueStayTx]] || Platforms and Lifts || | |||
|- | |||
|| 231 || 487 || [[Plat_ToggleCeiling]] || Platforms and Lifts || | |||
|- | |||
|| 232 || 463 || [[Light_StrobeDoom]] || Lighting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 233 || 473 || [[Light_MinNeighbor]] || Lighting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 234 || 461 || [[Light_MaxNeighbor]] || Lighting || | |||
|- | |||
|| 235 || 466 || [[Floor_TransferTrigger]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 236 || 467 || [[Floor_TransferNumeric]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 238 || 312 || [[Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling]] || Floors || | || 238 || 312 || [[Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 240 || 315 || [[Floor_RaiseByTexture]] || Floors || | || 240 || 315 || [[Floor_RaiseByTexture]] || Floors || Extra parameters: ''change'' and ''crush'' respectively | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 242 || 416 || [[Floor_LowerToHighest]] || Floors || | || 242 || 416 || [[Floor_LowerToHighest]] || Floors || | ||
Line 217: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 244 || 448 || [[Exit_Secret]] || Exits || | || 244 || 448 || [[Exit_Secret]] || Exits || | ||
|- | |||
|| 245 || 458 || [[Elevator_RaiseToNearest]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |||
|| 246 || 460 || [[Elevator_MoveToFloor]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |||
|| 247 || 459 || [[Elevator_LowerToNearest]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |||
|| 248 || 469 || [[HealThing]] || Things || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 249 || 303 || [[Door_CloseWaitOpen]] || Doors || | || 249 || 303 || [[Door_CloseWaitOpen]] || Doors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 250 || 431 || [[Floor_Donut]] || Floors || | || 250 || 431 || [[Floor_Donut]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |||
|| 251 || 468 || [[FloorAndCeiling_LowerRaise]] || Floors and Ceilings || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 252 || 325 || [[Ceiling_RaiseToNearest]] || Ceilings || | || 252 || 325 || [[Ceiling_RaiseToNearest]] || Ceilings || | ||
Line 232: | Line 316: | ||
|| 256 || 307 || [[Floor_LowerToHighestEE]] || Floors || | || 256 || 307 || [[Floor_LowerToHighestEE]] || Floors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 257 || 308 || [[Floor_RaiseToLowest]] || Floors || | || 257 || 308 || [[Floor_RaiseToLowest]] || Floors || Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 258 || 313 || [[Floor_LowerToLowestCeiling]] || Floors || | || 258 || 313 || [[Floor_LowerToLowestCeiling]] || Floors || Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 259 || 314 || [[Floor_RaiseToCeiling]] || Floors || | || 259 || 314 || [[Floor_RaiseToCeiling]] || Floors || Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 260 || 322 || [[Floor_ToCeilingInstant]] || Floors || | || 260 || 322 || [[Floor_ToCeilingInstant]] || Floors || Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 261 || 316 || [[Floor_LowerByTexture]] || Floors || | || 261 || 316 || [[Floor_LowerByTexture]] || Floors || Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 262 || 323 || [[Ceiling_RaiseToHighest]] || Ceilings || | || 262 || 323 || [[Ceiling_RaiseToHighest]] || Ceilings || | ||
Line 263: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 272 || 343 || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync]] || Stairs || | || 272 || 343 || [[Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync]] || Stairs || | ||
|- | |||
|| 300 || 492 || [[Portal_Define]] || Portals || Doesn't exist in ZDoom | |||
|- | |||
|| 301 || 491 || [[Line_QuickPortal]] || Portals || Doesn't exist in ZDoom | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] | [[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] |
Latest revision as of 08:33, 22 April 2017
UDMF specials by number[edit]
These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually parameterised) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts.
Note that these lines are taken from recent dev builds, and as such many will not be present in the latest full release (as of 2nd July 2016).
UDMF # | DOOM Format # | Name | Category | Changes from ZDoom |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | No special | ||
1 | 348 | Polyobj_StartLine | PolyObjects | |
2 | 356 | Polyobj_RotateLeft | PolyObjects | |
3 | 354 | Polyobj_RotateRight | PolyObjects | |
4 | 352 | Polyobj_Move | PolyObjects | |
5 | 349 | Polyobj_ExplicitLine | PolyObjects | |
6 | Polyobj_MoveTimes8 | PolyObjects | ||
7 | 351 | Polyobj_DoorSwing | PolyObjects | |
8 | 350 | Polyobj_DoorSlide | PolyObjects | |
9 | 450 | Line_Horizon | Renderer | |
10 | 302 | Door_Close | Doors | |
11 | 301 | Door_Open | Doors | |
12 | 300 | Door_Raise | Doors | |
13 | 429 | Door_LockedRaise | Doors | |
17 | 422 | Thing_Raise | Things | |
19 | 423 | Thing_Stop | Things | |
20 | 318 | Floor_LowerByValue | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
21 | 309 | Floor_LowerToLowest | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
22 | 311 | Floor_LowerToNearest | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
23 | 317 | Floor_RaiseByValue | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
24 | 306 | Floor_RaiseToHighest | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
25 | 310 | Floor_RaiseToNearest | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
28 | 451 | Floor_RaiseAndCrush | Floors | |
29 | 362 | Pillar_Build | Floors and Ceilings | |
30 | 364 | Pillar_Open | Floors and Ceilings | |
35 | Floor_RaiseByValueTimes8 | Floors | ||
36 | Floor_LowerByValueTimes8 | Floors | ||
37 | 319 | Floor_MoveToValue | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
40 | 336 | Ceiling_LowerByValue | Ceilings | |
41 | 335 | Ceiling_RaiseByValue | Ceilings | |
42 | 432 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaise | Ceilings | |
43 | 435 | Ceiling_LowerAndCrush | Ceilings | |
44 | 433 | Ceiling_CrushStop | Ceilings | |
45 | 434 | Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStay | Ceilings | |
46 | 421 | Floor_CrushStop | Floors | |
47 | 337 | Ceiling_MoveToValue | Ceilings | |
48 | 482 | Sector_Attach3dMidtex | Sectors | |
57 | 456 | Sector_SetPortal | Portals | |
60 | 410 | Plat_PerpetualRaise | Platforms and Lifts | |
61 | 411 | Plat_Stop | Platforms and Lifts | |
62 | 412 | Plat_DownWaitUpStay | Platforms and Lifts | |
63 | 413 | Plat_DownByValue | Platforms and Lifts | |
64 | 414 | Plat_UpWaitDownStay | Platforms and Lifts | |
65 | 415 | Plat_UpByValue | Platforms and Lifts | |
66 | 321 | Floor_LowerInstant | Floors | Extra parameter: change |
67 | 320 | Floor_RaiseInstant | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
68 | Floor_MoveToValueTimes8 | Floors | ||
69 | Ceiling_MoveToValueTimes8 | Ceilings | ||
70 | 444 | Teleport | Teleporters | |
71 | 445 | Teleport_NoFog | Teleporters | |
72 | 424 | ThrustThing | Things | |
73 | 426 | DamageThing | Things | |
74 | 449 | Teleport_NewMap | Exits | |
75 | 400 | Teleport_EndGame | Exits | |
80 | 365 | ACS_Execute | Scripting | |
81 | 366 | ACS_Suspend | Scripting | |
82 | 367 | ACS_Terminate | Scripting | |
83 | 430 | ACS_LockedExecute | Scripting | |
84 | 420 | ACS_ExecuteWithResult | Scripting | |
85 | 490 | ACS_LockedExecuteDoor | Scripting | |
87 | 474 | Polyobj_Stop | PolyObjects | |
90 | 357 | Polyobj_OR_RotateLeft | PolyObjects | |
91 | 355 | Polyobj_OR_RotateRight | PolyObjects | |
92 | 353 | Polyobj_OR_Move | PolyObjects | |
93 | Polyobj_OR_MoveTimes8 | PolyObjects | ||
94 | 363 | Pillar_BuildAndCrush | Floors and Ceilings | |
95 | 453 | FloorAndCeiling_LowerByValue | Floors and Ceilings | |
96 | 454 | FloorAndCeiling_RaiseByValue | Floors and Ceilings | |
97 | 436 | Ceiling_LowerAndCrushDist | Ceilings | |
100 | 406 | Scroll_Texture_Left | Scrollers | |
101 | 407 | Scroll_Texture_Right | Scrollers | |
102 | 408 | Scroll_Texture_Up | Scrollers | |
103 | 409 | Scroll_Texture_Down | Scrollers | |
104 | 441 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentDist | Ceilings | |
105 | 304 | Door_WaitRaise | Doors | |
106 | 305 | Door_WaitClose | Doors | |
110 | 368 | Light_RaiseByValue | Lighting | |
111 | 369 | Light_LowerByValue | Lighting | |
112 | 370 | Light_ChangeToValue | Lighting | |
113 | 371 | Light_Fade | Lighting | |
114 | 372 | Light_Glow | Lighting | |
115 | 373 | Light_Flicker | Lighting | |
116 | 374 | Light_Strobe | Lighting | |
118 | 493 | Plane_Copy | Sectors | |
119 | 427 | Thing_Damage | Things | |
120 | 375 | Radius_Quake | Scripting | |
128 | 425 | ThrustThingZ | Things | |
130 | 404 | Thing_Activate | Things | |
131 | 405 | Thing_Deactivate | Things | |
132 | 478 | Thing_Remove | Things | |
133 | 428 | Thing_Destroy | Things | |
134 | 402 | Thing_Projectile | Things | |
135 | 398 | Thing_Spawn | Things | |
136 | 403 | Thing_ProjectileGravity | Things | |
137 | 399 | Thing_SpawnNoFog | Things | |
138 | 397 | Floor_Waggle | Floors | |
156 | 486 | Line_SetPortal | Lines | |
168 | 437 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseDist | Ceilings | |
176 | 421 | Thing_ChangeTID | Things | |
177 | 475 | Thing_Hate | Things | |
179 | 462 | ChangeSkill | Scripting | |
181 | 455 | Plane_Align | Sectors | |
185 | 470 | Sector_SetRotation | Sectors | |
186 | 471 | Sector_SetFloorPanning | Sectors | |
187 | 472 | Sector_SetCeilingPanning | Sectors | |
190 | 481 | Static_Init | Sectors | |
192 | 330 | Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor | Ceilings | |
193 | 339 | Ceiling_LowerInstant | Ceilings | |
194 | 338 | Ceiling_RaiseInstant | Ceilings | |
195 | 438 | Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStayA | Ceilings | |
196 | 439 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseA | Ceilings | |
197 | 440 | Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentA | Ceilings | |
198 | Ceiling_RaiseByValueTimes8 | Ceilings | ||
199 | Ceiling_LowerByValueTimes8 | Ceilings | ||
200 | 464 | Generic_Floor | Floors | |
201 | 465 | Generic_Ceiling | Ceilings | |
205 | 443 | Generic_Crusher | Ceilings | |
206 | 488 | Plat_DownWaitUpStayLip | Platforms and Lifts | |
207 | 489 | Plat_PerpetualRaiseLip | Platforms and Lifts | |
215 | 446 | Teleport_Line | Teleporters | |
217 | 340 | Stairs_BuildUpDoom | Stairs | |
220 | 479 | Sector_SetCurrent | Sectors | |
222 | 485 | Scroll_Texture_Model | Scrollers | |
223 | 484 | Scroll_Floor | Scrollers | |
224 | 483 | Scroll_Ceiling | Scrollers | |
226 | 477 | ACS_ExecuteAlways | Scripting | |
227 | 480 | PointPush_SetForce | Sectors | |
228 | 475 | Plat_RaiseAndStayTx0 | Platforms and Lifts | |
230 | 476 | Plat_UpByValueStayTx | Platforms and Lifts | |
231 | 487 | Plat_ToggleCeiling | Platforms and Lifts | |
232 | 463 | Light_StrobeDoom | Lighting | |
233 | 473 | Light_MinNeighbor | Lighting | |
234 | 461 | Light_MaxNeighbor | Lighting | |
235 | 466 | Floor_TransferTrigger | Floors | |
236 | 467 | Floor_TransferNumeric | Floors | |
238 | 312 | Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling | Floors | |
240 | 315 | Floor_RaiseByTexture | Floors | Extra parameters: change and crush respectively |
242 | 416 | Floor_LowerToHighest | Floors | |
243 | 447 | Exit_Normal | Exits | |
244 | 448 | Exit_Secret | Exits | |
245 | 458 | Elevator_RaiseToNearest | Floors and Ceilings | |
246 | 460 | Elevator_MoveToFloor | Floors and Ceilings | |
247 | 459 | Elevator_LowerToNearest | Floors and Ceilings | |
248 | 469 | HealThing | Things | |
249 | 303 | Door_CloseWaitOpen | Doors | |
250 | 431 | Floor_Donut | Floors | |
251 | 468 | FloorAndCeiling_LowerRaise | Floors and Ceilings | |
252 | 325 | Ceiling_RaiseToNearest | Ceilings | |
253 | 328 | Ceiling_LowerToLowest | Ceilings | |
254 | 332 | Ceiling_LowerToFloor | Ceilings | |
255 | 442 | Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStaySilA | Ceilings | |
256 | 307 | Floor_LowerToHighestEE | Floors | |
257 | 308 | Floor_RaiseToLowest | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
258 | 313 | Floor_LowerToLowestCeiling | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
259 | 314 | Floor_RaiseToCeiling | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
260 | 322 | Floor_ToCeilingInstant | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
261 | 316 | Floor_LowerByTexture | Floors | Unknown: Undocumented on ZDoom wiki |
262 | 323 | Ceiling_RaiseToHighest | Ceilings | |
263 | 324 | Ceiling_ToHighestInstant | Ceilings | |
264 | 326 | Ceiling_LowerToNearest | Ceilings | |
265 | 327 | Ceiling_RaiseToLowest | Ceilings | |
266 | 329 | Ceiling_RaiseToHighestFloor | Ceilings | |
267 | 331 | Ceiling_ToFloorInstant | Ceilings | |
268 | 333 | Ceiling_RaiseByTexture | Ceilings | |
269 | 334 | Ceiling_LowerByTexture | Ceilings | |
270 | 341 | Stairs_BuildDownDoom | Stairs | |
271 | 342 | Stairs_BuildUpDoomSync | Stairs | |
272 | 343 | Stairs_BuildDownDoomSync | Stairs | |
300 | 492 | Portal_Define | Portals | Doesn't exist in ZDoom |
301 | 491 | Line_QuickPortal | Portals | Doesn't exist in ZDoom |