Action specials: Difference between revisions
From Eternity Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) m (Added more specials. Fixed egregious lazy errors.) |
Altazimuth (talk | contribs) (Added the rest of the specials through the magic of regexes. Need to add equivalences, categorisation, and ZDoom differences.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==UDMF specials by number== | ||
These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually [[Detailed parameterized linedef specification|parameterised]]) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts. | These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually [[Detailed parameterized linedef specification|parameterised]]) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 13 || 429 || [[Door_LockedRaise]] || Doors || | || 13 || 429 || [[Door_LockedRaise]] || Doors || | ||
|- | |||
|| 17 || 422 || [[Thing_Raise]] || Things || | |||
|- | |||
|| 19 || 423 || [[Thing_Stop]] || Things || | |||
|- | |||
|| 20 || 318 || [[Floor_LowerByValue]] || Floors || | |||
|- | |||
|| 21 || || [[Floor_LowerToLowest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 22 || || [[Floor_LowerToNearest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 23 || || [[Floor_RaiseByValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 24 || || [[Floor_RaiseToHighest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 25 || || [[Floor_RaiseToNearest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 29 || || [[Pillar_Build]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 30 || || [[Pillar_Open]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 35 || || [[Floor_RaiseByValueTimes8]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 36 || || [[Floor_LowerByValueTimes8]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 37 || || [[Floor_MoveToValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 40 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 41 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseByValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 42 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaise]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 43 || || [[Ceiling_LowerAndCrush]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 44 || || [[Ceiling_CrushStop]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 45 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStay]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 47 || || [[Ceiling_MoveToValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 60 || || [[Plat_PerpetualRaise]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 61 || || [[Plat_Stop]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 62 || || [[Plat_DownWaitUpStay]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 63 || || [[Plat_DownByValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 64 || || [[Plat_UpWaitDownStay]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 65 || || [[Plat_UpByValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 66 || || [[Floor_LowerInstant]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 67 || || [[Floor_RaiseInstant]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 68 || || [[Floor_MoveToValueTimes8]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 69 || || [[Ceiling_MoveToValueTimes8]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 70 || || [[Teleport]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 71 || || [[Teleport_NoFog]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 72 || || [[ThrustThing]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 73 || || [[DamageThing]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 74 || || [[Teleport_NewMap]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 75 || || [[Teleport_EndGame]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 80 || || [[ACS_Execute]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 81 || || [[ACS_Suspend]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 82 || || [[ACS_Terminate]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 83 || || [[ACS_LockedExecute]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 84 || || [[ACS_ExecuteWithResult]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 90 || || [[Polyobj_OR_RotateLeft]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 91 || || [[Polyobj_OR_RotateRight]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 92 || || [[Polyobj_OR_Move]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 93 || || [[Polyobj_OR_MoveTimes8]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 94 || || [[Pillar_BuildAndCrush]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 97 || || [[Ceiling_LowerAndCrushDist]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 104 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentDist]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 110 || || [[Light_RaiseByValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 111 || || [[Light_LowerByValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 112 || || [[Light_ChangeToValue]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 113 || || [[Light_Fade]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 114 || || [[Light_Glow]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 115 || || [[Light_Flicker]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 116 || || [[Light_Strobe]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 119 || || [[Thing_Damage]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 120 || || [[Radius_Quake]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 128 || || [[ThrustThingZ]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 130 || || [[Thing_Activate]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 131 || || [[Thing_Deactivate]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 133 || || [[Thing_Destroy]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 134 || || [[Thing_Projectile]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 135 || || [[Thing_Spawn]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 136 || || [[Thing_ProjectileGravity]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 137 || || [[Thing_SpawnNoFog]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 138 || || [[Floor_Waggle]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 168 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseDist]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 176 || || [[Thing_ChangeTID]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 192 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToHighestFloor]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 193 || || [[Ceiling_LowerInstant]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 194 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseInstant]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 195 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStayA]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 196 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseA]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 197 || || [[Ceiling_CrushAndRaiseSilentA]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 198 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseByValueTimes8]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 199 || || [[Ceiling_LowerByValueTimes8]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 205 || || [[Generic_Crusher]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 215 || || [[Teleport_Line]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 217 || || [[Stairs_BuildUpDoom]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 238 || || [[Floor_RaiseToLowestCeiling]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 240 || || [[Floor_RaiseByTexture]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 242 || || [[Floor_LowerToHighest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 243 || || [[Exit_Normal]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 244 || || [[Exit_Secret]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 249 || || [[Door_CloseWaitOpen]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 250 || || [[Floor_Donut]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 252 || || [[Ceiling_RaiseToNearest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 253 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToLowest]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 254 || || [[Ceiling_LowerToFloor]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| 255 || || [[Ceiling_CrushRaiseAndStaySilA]] || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] | [[Category:Action specials]][[Category:Editing reference]] |
Revision as of 14:42, 2 July 2016
UDMF specials by number
These are all the UDMF action specials, arranged by number. Also provided is the equivalent (usually parameterised) linedef when in DOOM Format, as well as whether or not they different from their ZDoom counterparts.